Hall of Fame Outside 
 Induction by Category
Administration  
Harold Goodell 2004
Darold King 2004
   
All-Around  
Jim Lanphere 2004
Randy Beck 2005
Lisa Zacher 2008
Rose Schneider-Pekarek 2009
Leah Novicki 2011
   
Builder  
Dr. Harvey Fraser 2004
Verne Sheppard 2005
Bill Coyle 2006
Roger Opp 2007
Jim Bauer 2009
Tom & Nancy Oliver 2012
   
Coach  
Barney Lewellyn 2004
Jim Kampen 2005
Ollie Thomas 2006
Jack Hunter II 2008
   
Cross Country & Track  
Monte Evans 2004
Bruce Sabacky  2005
Lindell Sunde 2005
Gary Trohkimoinen 2007
Mark Huber 2008
Tim Frank 2009
Dave Roberts 2010
Liz Vandel 2011
Duane Haugen 2012
Casey Jeffrey 2013
   
Football 2004
Doug Blackwell 2004
Gary Boner 2004
Sonny Coyle 2004
Jim Guthrie 2004
Dave Dutton 2005
Bob Longbons 2005
Chris Walla 2006
Dan Ptak 2007
Joe Corbett 2008
Lance Mriden 2009
Mark Baracani 2010
Gary Eschenbaum 2011
Ryan Cadwallader 2012
Larry Pawlowski 2013
   
Golf  
Mark Lux 2004
Ralph Wagner 2005
   
Men's Basketball  
Bob Hunt 2004
Chuck Neller 2004
Doug Schlepp 2004
Jim Meyers 2005
Jim Benjamin 2006
Dave Jackson 2007
Derek Knapp 2008
Jack Goth 2009
Jeff Pfalzgraf 2010
Mitch Slusarki 2011
Bruce Bad Moccasin 2012
Chad Kramer 2013
   
Women's Basketball
 
Kerri (Meyer) Crosby 2004
Terri Meyer-Sipe 2004
Jane Barnes 2005
Donna (Coyle) Rausch 2006
Tammy (Peterson) Williams 2007
Steph Law 2009
Erin Cihak 2010
Kalli (Gilman) Spicer 2011
Maria (Fossum) Cadwallader 2012
Kori (Hoff) Stephenson 2013
   
Volleyball  
Clare Ekeland 2004
Laura (Gronewold) Newman 2004
Jill Thompson 2005
Betsy Rall 2006
Kris Griffith 2007
Lori (Schleusener) Whiting 2010
   
Team  
1954-55 Men's Basketball Team 2004
1980 Hardrocker Football Team 2005
1993-94 Women's Basketball Team 2006
1972-73 Men's Basketball Team 2007
1951 Hardrocker Football Team 2008
1970's Men's Tennis Team 2009
1983-88 Women's oolleyball Teams 2010
1990, 92 Cross Country Teams 2011
1978-80 Women's Basketball Teams 2012
1990-91 Tennis Teams 2013
   
   

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3

new GNAC Logo

Blue Disk

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

America ONE

  • Malone Engineering
  • HOJOS
  • Baden
  • FBL
  • Radio (KTEQ)

  • Bookstore Logo