HOF15


Members of th 2015 Hall of Fame induction class, from the left are: Lars Ditlev, Mark Morris, Hugh Boyle, Ann Trapehagen (5th from left in back) and the 1997-98 women's basketball team.

 2014 inductees
Members of the 2014 Hall of Fame induction class: From the left, are Elaine (Foy) Baker, Rick Wass, Craig Nelson, Brian Goetsch and Shawn Banks (not pictured).
 Hall of Fame 2013
Members of the 2013 Hall of Fame induction class are: Larry Polwski, Kori (Hoff) Stepenson, Chad Kramer, Casey Jeffery and the 1990-91 tennis team.
 2012
Members of the 2012 Hall of Fame induction class, from the left, are: Mitch Slusarski, Leah Novicki, Liz Vandel, Gary Eschenbaum and SD Mines President Dr. Robert Wharton.
 2011
Members of the 2011 Hall of Fame inducted 1990 and 1992 XC team, from the left are: head coach Jerry Schafer, Ted Schilling, Mitch Rudebusch, Marty Jackley, Tracy Paris, Pat Tipton, Carl Osberg and SD Mines President Dr. Robert Wharton.
 2010
Members of the 2010 Hall of Fame induction class, from the left, are: Dave Roberts, Lori Whiting, President Dr. Robert Wharton, Mark Baracani and Jeff Plazgraf. Not pictured are Erin Cihak and the mid 80's volleyball teams.
 2009
 

Members of the 2009 SD School of Mines Ahtletic Hall of Fame induction class, from the left are: Rod Pappel, Mark Fetzer, Jim Bauer, Jack Goth, Lance Mriden, Steph Law, Rose Schneider-Pekarek and Tim Frank.

 2008

The 2008 South Dakota School of Mines Hall of Fame inductees, from the left are: Jack Hunter II, Mark Huber, Derek Knapp, Lisa Zacher and Joe Corbett. Photo by Brad Blume

 2007

 2007 Inductees: From the left, are: Roger Opp, Tammy (Peterson)Williams, Gary Trohkimoinen, Kris Griffith and Dan Ptak.

 

 
  • 16bestseason
  • 16Teamcamp
  • 15RapidChevy

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3


miywhote

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

Stretch Internet

  • NC1
  • NUCOR
  • Hills Material
  • Baden
  • First National Bank
  • Save A lot
  • 1FosterCare
  • KLJ Sponsor s
  • BHComunityFirst Bank
  • FIB
  • BMS
  • Marcos
  • FBL
  • Malone Engineering
  • BOOKSTO2
  • State Farm
  • Lintz Brothers
  • BH Eye insittute
  • Respect use
  • RC Urgant Care
  • Taco Johns
  • Rapid Chevy
  • Subway
  • Dacohta Bank
  • US Bank