XC Scholar athlete pic


Year Athlete Sport
1982 Robert Hettich Track & Field
1983 James Unruh Cross Country
1985 George Cloudy Track & Field
1985 Brad Wilson Track & Field
1985 Lisa Zacher Track & Field
1987 Andrew Svitak Cross Country
1990 David Roberts Track & Field
1996 Brian Goetsch Track & Field
1997 Brian Goetsch Track & Field
2000 James Shipley Cross Country
2001 James Shipley Cross Country
2001 Casey Jeffery Track & Field
2002 Casey Jeffery Track & Field
2004 Sarah Farber Track & Field
2005 Kyle Kattke Cross Country
2005 Josh VanLaecken Track & Field
2006 Kyle Kattke Cross Country
2007 Kyle Kattke Cross Country / Track and Field
2008 Matt Deardoof Track and Field
2008 Tyler Flattum Track and Field
2009 Kendra Crisman Cross Country
2009 Lucas Fried Cross Country
2009 Blake James Cross Country
2009 Matt Deardoff Track and Field
2009 Ashley Stewart Track and Field
2009 Scott Anderson Track and Field
2009 Jason Simmons Track and Field
2010 Lucas Fried Cross Country
2010 Matt Deardoff Track and Field
2010 Ashley Stewart Track and Field
2010 Jason Simmons Track and Field
2010 Lucas Fried Track and Field
2010 Kendra Crisman Track and Field
2011 Lucas Fried Track and Field
2011 Jason Simmons Track and Field
2011 Madison Lane Track and Field
2012 Women's Team      Cross Country
2012 Men's Team Cross Country
2012 Madisen Lane Track and Field
2012 Haley Dunn Track and Field
2012 Tyler Nack Track and Field
2013 Emily Basta Track and Field
2013 Charles Biberg Track and Field
2013 Travis Buse Track and Field
2013 Katelyn Decker Track and Field
2013 Haley Dunn Track and Field
2013 Kayla Morisette Track and Field
2013 Tyler Nack Track and Field
2013 Women's Team Track and Field
2013 Men's Team Track and Field
2014 Haley Dunn Track and Field
2014 Kayla Morisette Track and Field
2014 Tasha Timm Track and Field
2014 Brittanee Wood Track and Field
2014 Nick Alberts Track and Field
2014 Travis Buse Track and Field
2014 Tyler Nack Track and Field
2014 Charles Biberg Track and Field
2014 USTFCCA All Acadmeic Men's And Women's Teams
Track and Field
2014
USTFCCA All Acadmeic Men's And Women's Teams
Cross Country
2014
Travis Buse
Cross Country
2015
USTFCCA All Acadmeic Men's And Women's Teams
Track and Field

  • RMAC Indoor T&F Highlights

    RMAC Indoor T&F Highlights

  • Hardrocker Lunch Feb. 16

    Hardrocker Lunch Feb. 16

  • 2015 Hall of Fame Ceremony

    2015 Hall of Fame Ceremony

  • Let's Go 'Rockers!

    Let's Go 'Rockers!

  • Fraser Dedication Cermony

    Fraser Dedication Cermony

  • Region Health Announcement

    Region Health Announcement

  • 15RapidChevy

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3


miywhote

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

Cross Country
Friday, September 2 - 10:00 AM
Rapid City, SD
Cross Country
Saturday, September 10 - 10:00 AM
Chadron, Nebraska
Cross Country
Friday, September 23 - 10:00 AM
Billings, Montana
Cross Country
Saturday, October 8 - 10:00 AM
Fort Hays, Kansas

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

Stretch Internet

  • KLJ Sponsor s
  • Baden
  • NUCOR
  • First National Bank
  • RC Urgant Care
  • BHComunityFirst Bank
  • FIB
  • 1FosterCare
  • Dacohta Bank
  • Hills Material
  • BMS
  • Malone Engineering
  • NC1
  • BH Eye insittute
  • Rapid Chevy
  • US Bank
  • FBL
  • Respect use
  • State Farm
  • Taco Johns
  • BOOKSTO2
  • Lintz Brothers
  • Marcos
  • Subway
  • Save A lot