District Championships

 
   
1969 Men's Team Championship  
  Monte Evans  
  Bruce Sabacky  
  Jim Goodman  
  Steve Eggum  
  Dave Zwetzig  
  John Simon  
  Daryl Hegedus  
  Men's Individual Champion    
  Monte Evans  
1970 Men's Team Championship  
  Bruce Sabacky  
  Monte Evans  
  Gary Trohkimoinen  
  Lindell Sunde  
  Loren Cooper  
  Greg Daniels  
  Jim Goodman  
1971 Men's Team Championship  
  Monte Evans  
  Lindell Sunde  
  Loren Cooper  
  Gary Trohkimoinen  
  Greg Daniels  
  Jim Goodman  
1972 Bruce Sabacky  
  Monte Evans  
  Gary Trohkimoinen  
  Ed Jackson  
  Dave Jantz  
  Greg Daniels  
  Lokken  
1985 Men's Team Championship  
  Sladek  
  Kryzs  
  Birrenkott  
  Shield  
  D. Sostrom  
  Svitak  
  Flanagan  
  Gage  
  Stokes  
1988 Women's Team Championship  
  Jill Dale  
  A. Neprud  
  M. Smith  
  S. Safgren  
  T. Heying  
  S. Martin  
  Women's Individual Champion  
  Jill Dale  
1989 Women's Individual Champion  
  Jill Dale  
1994 Men's Team Chamionship  
  Mitch Ruedebusch  
  John Redmond  
  J. Smith  
  Childs  
  Streitz  
  Brechtel  
  Pietzky  
  Jons  
  Men's Individual Champion  
  Mark Morris  
1997 Men's Individual Champion  
  John Redmond  
1999 Men's Individual Champion
 
  Jason Arp  

RegionalChampionships

 
   
1972 Men's Team Championship  
  Bruce Sabacky  
  Gary Trohkimoinen  
  Monte Evans  
  Lindell Sunde  
  Janz  
  Ranney  
  Lokken  
  *** Bruce Sabacky finished 17th at NAIA Nationals in a time of 25:28  
1973 Men's Individual Champion  
  Lindell Sunde  
1990 Men's Team Championship  
  Glanzer  
  Parris  
  Mitch Ruedebusch  
  Jackley  
  Childs  
  Hehn  
  Schilling  
  Tipton  
1992 Men's Team Championship  
  Glanzer  
  Mitch Ruebebusch  
  Bogue  
  Morris  
  Hehn  
  Phelps  
  Gebhardt  
  Tipton  
  Wortmann  
  Fuerst  


  • Coaches Luncheon Sept. 17

    Coaches Luncheon Sept. 17

  • Hardrocker Luncheion Sept. 11

    Hardrocker Luncheion Sept. 11

  • 2014 XC Meet

    2014 XC Meet

  • Ice Bucket Challenge

    Ice Bucket Challenge

  • New AD Press Conference

    New AD Press Conference

  • Great Day to be a 'Rocker

    Great Day to be a 'Rocker

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3

new GNAC Logo

Blue Disk

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

Foundation
Saturday, September 20 - 11:30 AM
Christensen Hall of Fame Room
Cross Country
Saturday, September 27 - 10:00 AM
Minneapolis, MN
Cross Country
Friday, October 3 - 10:00 AM
Billings, Mont.
Cross Country
Saturday, October 18 - 10:00 AM
Hays, Kan.

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

America ONE

  • KLJ Sponsor s
  • Malone Engineering
  • Baden
  • FBL
  • Radio (KTEQ)

  • Bookstore Logo