2014 MTrack Team

Name Yr.
Event
Hometown
Major
Nick Alberts Jr. Sprints/Jumps Langford, SD Electrical Engineering
Tristan Anastas Fr. Jumps/Hurdles Portland, OR Computer Science
Brandon Antoine So. Jumps/ HH Watertown, SD Chemical Engineering
Dale Broek Fr. Distance Tumwater, WA Mining Engineering
Travis Buse Jr. Distance Lennox, SD Chemistry
Aaron Campbell Fr. Jumps Sheridan, WY Electrical Engineering
Connor Carey So. Jumps Sterling, CO Mechanical Engineering
Tim Crenshaw Sr. Sprints Antioch, CA Industrial Engineering
Sean Earley So. Sprints Eaton, CO Mechanical Engineering
Garret Ecoffey Fr. Throws Mason, OH Mechanical Engineering
Justin Groade Fr. Distance Mission Hill, SD Civil /Environmental Engineering
Max Hanna So. Javelin Surrey, B.C. Canada Mining Engineering
Taylor Heaps RSr. Sprints Ranchester, WY Mechanical Engineering
Mathias Hochanadel Fr. Throws Santa Fe, NM Mechanical Engineering
Riley Hosman Jr. Pole Vault Brandon, SD Electrical Engineering
Jacob Huber Fr. Distance Burlington, IA Mechanical Engineering
Zach Huber So. Hurdles Green River, WY Chemical Engineering
Cole Jolovich RJr.  Distance  Dayton, WY Civil /Environmental Engineering
Reece LaFaye Fr. Sprints Tucson, AZ Metallurgical Engineering
Garrett Lane So. Hurdles Littleton, CO Civil /Environmental Engineering
Isaiah Martin So. Throws San Diego, CA Mechanical Engineering
Davis Mathieu So. Distance Spokane, WA Chemistry
Tyler Nack RSr. Distance Sioux Falls, SD Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Nolan Sr.  Sprints/Jumps Casper, WY Chemicstry
Kevin Noto So. Distance Aurora, CO Mechanical Engineering
Caleb Paarmann RSo. Pole Vault Mankato, MN Mechanical Engineering
Ethan Sager RSo. Sprints Starkweather, ND Civil/Environmental Engineering
Casey Skillingstad Fr. Pole Vault Yankton, SD Civil/Environmental Engineering
Justin Slattery Jr. Distance Maple Grove, MN Civil/Environmental Engineering
Karl Stark Fr. Pole Vault Newton Square, PA Computer Engineering
Riley Smith So. Sprints Rapid City, SD Computer Science
Joshua Thomas Jr. Sprints Fresno, TX Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Thompson So. Sprints Fort Lewis, WA Industrial Engineering
Scott Van Matre Fr. Distance Bakersfield, CA Geology
Jace Walker Fr. Distance Alladin, WY Civil/Environmental Engineering
Alex Wood RSo Throws Folsom, CA Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Wright So. Distance Ft. Mohave, AZ Civil/Environmental Engineering
Jacob Yordy Fr. Sprints Longview, WA Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Ziegler Fr. Sprints Bellingham, WA Mechanical Engineering

 

  • Ice Bucket Challenge

    Ice Bucket Challenge

  • New AD Press Conference

    New AD Press Conference

  • Coaches' Luncheon Feb. 25

    Coaches' Luncheon Feb. 25

  • Coaches Lunch Feb. 18

    Coaches Lunch Feb. 18

  • Feb. 11 Coaches' Luncheon

    Feb. 11 Coaches' Luncheon

  • Feb 4 Coaches' Luncheon

    Feb 4 Coaches' Luncheon

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3

new GNAC Logo

Blue Disk

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

Foundation
Saturday, September 20 - 11:30 AM
Christensen Hall of Fame Room

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

America ONE

  • Malone Engineering
  • HOJOS
  • Baden
  • FBL
  • Radio (KTEQ)

  • Bookstore Logo