2014 MTrack Team

Name Yr.
Event
Hometown
Major
Nick Alberts So. Sprints/Jumps Langford, SD Electrical Engineering
Brandon Antoine So. Jumps/ HH Watertown, SD Chemical Engineering
Jonah Beacom So. Sprints Sioux Falls, SD Mechanical Engineering
Charles Biberg Jr. Distance Tenstrike, MN Mechanical Engineering
Seth Brotherton  Sr.  Hurdles  Pierre, SD  Mechanical Engineering
Travis Buse Jr. Distance Lennox, SD Chemistry
Grant Cameron Fr. Distance Alpine, WY Interdisciplinary Sciences
Marcus Cannon Fr. Hurdles Morris, MN Civil/ Environmental Engineering
Connor Carey Fr. Jumps Sterling, CO Mechanical Engineering
Tim Crenshaw Jr. Sprints Antioch, CA Industrial Engineering
Sean Earley Fr. Sprints Eaton, CO Mechanical Engineering
Miguel Flores Sr.  Throws  Harvard, IL  Mining Engineering 
Brian Freed  Sr.  Throws  Staunton, VA  Civil/ Environmental Engineering 
Max Hanna Fr. Javelin Surrey, B.C. Canada Mining Engineeing
Taylor Heaps Jr. Sprints Ranchester, WY Mechanical Engineering
Sam Hill Jr. Pole Vault Sandwich, IL Mechanical Engineering
Riley Hosman So. Pole Vault Brandon, SD Electrical Engineering
Zach Huber Fr. Hurdles Green River, WY Chemical Engineering
Cole Jolovich Jr.  Distance  Dayton, WY Civil Engineering 
Adam Kroupa Fr. Sprints Green River, WY Interdisciplinary Sciences
Garrett Lane Fr. Hurdles Littleton, CO Civil /Environmental Engineering
Isaiah Martin Fr. Throws San Diego, CA Mechanical Engineering
Davis Mathieu Fr. Distance Spokane, WA Chemistry
Tyler Nack Jr. Distance Sioux Falls, SD Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Nolan Sr.  Sprints/Jumps Casper, WY Chemical Engineering 
Kevin Noto Fr. Distance Aurora, CO Mechanical Engineering
Caleb Paarmann Fr. Pole Vault Mankato, MN Mechanical Engineering
Sam Patzer Fr. Distance Lafayette, CO Computer Engineering
Ethan Sager So. Sprints Starkweather, ND Mining Engineering
Garrett Shaal Sr.  Sprints  Gordon, NE Chemical Engineering 
Justin Slattery So. Distance Maple Grove, MN Civil/Environmental Engineering
Joshua Thomas So. Sprints Fresno, TX Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Thompson Fr. Sprints Fort Lewis, WA Industrial Engineering
Alex Wood So Throws Folsom, CA Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Wright Fr. Distance Ft. Mohave, AZ Civil/Environmental Engineering

 

  • New AD Press Conference

    New AD Press Conference

  • Coaches' Luncheon Feb. 25

    Coaches' Luncheon Feb. 25

  • Coaches Lunch Feb. 18

    Coaches Lunch Feb. 18

  • Feb. 11 Coaches' Luncheon

    Feb. 11 Coaches' Luncheon

  • Feb 4 Coaches' Luncheon

    Feb 4 Coaches' Luncheon

  • Jan. 28 Coaches' Luncheon

    Jan. 28 Coaches' Luncheon

ALumni Weekend


CONNECT

Facebook

Twitter

YOUTUBE

Flickr

   

All SDSMT
Social Media

AFFILIATION

     new GNAC Logo

    Blue Disk


HARDROCKER EVENTS

Track
Thursday, April 24 - 8:00 AM
Fort Collins, CO
Track
Thursday, May 22 - 8:00 AM
Allendale, MI

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

America ONE

MORE

TICKETS

DONATE

SHOP

LIVE STATS

MULTIMEDIA

CAMPS

  • Malone Engineering
  • Magnent STreet
  • HOJOS
  • Baden
  • FBL
  • Radio (KTEQ)

  • Bookstore Logo