Licensed to Rapid City High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2014 03:53 PM
                        SD Mines Bauer Meet - 4/10/2014                        
                                Rapid City, SD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Albers                  Black Hills              12.68   1.9 
  2 Tory Snyder                  Chadron Stat             12.74   1.9 
  3 Heidi VanLishout             Black Hills              13.21   1.9 
  4 Codi Huebner                 Black Hills              13.95   1.9 
  5 Kelsey Holbrook              Sdsmt                    14.52   1.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tory Snyder                  Chadron Stat             26.30   0.7  1 
  2 Trisha Koch                  Black Hills              27.15   1.1  2 
  3 Makala Diggs                 Gillette                 27.68   1.1  2 
  4 Brielle Davis                Gillette                 27.94   0.7  1 
  5 Kaelyn Kenner                Sdsmt                    28.04   0.7  1 
  6 Codi Huebner                 Black Hills              28.65   1.1  2 
  7 Myrissa Clark                Gillette                 30.42   0.7  1 
  8 Kelsey Holbrook              Sdsmt                    31.44   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meagan Nahrwold              Chadron Stat             58.72   1 
  2 Rochelle Nelson              Unattached             1:00.30   1 
  3 Sara Evans                   Black Hills            1:00.56   1 
  4 Kristin Rath                 Black Hills            1:01.11   1 
  5 Abbi Klyaic                  Black Hills            1:01.62   2 
  6 Kate Griffin                 Black Hills            1:04.59   2 
  7 Annastacia Anderson          Rocky Mounta           1:09.56   2 
 -- Emily Stickney               Sdsmt                      DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makala Diggs                 Gillette               2:20.47  
  2 Brielle Davis                Gillette               2:22.04  
  3 Amanda Hutchinson            Gillette               2:23.15  
  4 Sandra Pelayo                Unattached             2:23.16  
  5 Myrissa Clark                Gillette               2:23.48  
  6 Anna Yanchek                 Black Hills            2:25.11  
  7 Cassie Mitchell              Unattached             2:29.20  
  8 Teren Hanson                 Chadron Stat           2:29.59  
  9 Sharla Maginnis              Sdsmt                  2:31.19  
 10 Alexandra Gerlach            Black Hills            2:34.78  
 11 Kati Hengle                  Rocky Mounta           2:45.47  
 12 Emily Faber                  Gillette               2:48.27  
 13 Lindsay Jo Kirby             Sdsmt                  2:53.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Volf                 Chadron Stat           4:53.34  
  2 Cassie Mitchell              Unattached             4:53.53  
  3 Rachael Hart                 Rocky Mounta           4:56.13  
  4 Jayme Nunes                  Chadron Stat           4:58.50  
  5 Becca Ellis                  Black Hills            5:04.62  
  6 Reanna Jereb                 Gillette               5:07.04  
  7 Maggie Vinton                Sdsmt                  5:19.01  
  8 Kassidy Knutson              Sdsmt                  5:31.68  
  9 Shanae LaCroix               Sdsmt                  5:58.93  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicky Banzhaf                Unattached            19:20.34  
  2 Kallie Johnson               Unattached            20:14.93  
  3 Maria Owen                   Gillette              21:57.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Chase               Black Hills           40:23.62  
  2 Liz Rice                     Unattached            47:57.70  
  3 Therese Frels                Sdsmt                 49:23.23  
  4 Angie Schafer                Unattached            49:43.35  
 -- Brittanee Wood               Sdsmt                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelsy Wood                   Chadron Stat             14.53   1.5 
  2 Paige Follet                 Black Hills              15.86   1.5 
  3 Sami Schmit                  Chadron Stat             16.51   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Guy                   Chadron Stat           1:08.31  
  2 Rachel Hellekson             Black Hills            1:12.85  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                    49.20  
  2 Black Hills St.  'A'                                  49.82  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Follet                 Black Hills              1.58m  
  2 Lillian Temple               Sdsmt                   J1.58m  
  2 Trisha Koch                  Black Hills             J1.58m  
  4 Angelique Urenda             Chadron Stat             1.53m  
  5 Kate Griffin                 Black Hills              1.43m  
  6 Jessica Tisdale              Sdsmt                    1.38m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josey Pehringer              Chadron Stat             3.27m  
  2 Angelique Urenda             Chadron Stat             3.12m  
  3 Courtney Cassen              Black Hills              2.97m  
  4 Amy Merchen                  Black Hills              2.82m  
  5 Karli Mattson                Sdsmt                    2.52m  
 -- Kali Blevins                 Chadron Stat                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stachia Reuwsaat             Chadron Stat             5.87m   3.0 
  2 Kelsy Wood                   Chadron Stat             5.44m   3.3 
  3 Sami Schmit                  Chadron Stat             5.16m   4.1 
  4 Breanna Stickels             Chadron Stat             4.90m   3.2 
  5 Lindsey Sanftner             Black Hills              4.87m   1.2 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lillian Temple               Sdsmt                   11.10m   3.1 
  2 Paige Follet                 Black Hills             10.95m   1.7 
  3 Lindsey Sanftner             Black Hills             10.26m   3.7 
  4 Breanna Stickels             Chadron Stat             9.54m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison McLaughlin           Black Hills             14.35m  
  2 Alyssa Norton                Chadron Stat            14.20m  
  3 Cyndi Thomas                 Chadron Stat            13.96m  
  4 Mel Herl                     Chadron Stat            13.31m  
  5 Keri Ruff                    Chadron Stat            12.94m  
  6 Avery Allen                  Black Hills             12.50m  
  7 McKenzie Butcher             Sdsmt                   11.33m  
  8 Cassidy Koski                Black Hills             10.96m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Norton                Chadron Stat            47.00m  
  2 Mel Herl                     Chadron Stat            41.67m  
  3 Keri Ruff                    Chadron Stat            41.47m  
  4 Avery Allen                  Black Hills             38.53m  
  5 Madison McLaughlin           Black Hills             38.50m  
  6 Atlanta Lundstrom            Black Hills             36.60m  
  7 Cyndi Thomas                 Chadron Stat            35.65m  
  8 McKenzie Butcher             Sdsmt                   30.62m  
  9 Cori Christensen             Sdsmt                   29.33m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Norton                Chadron Stat            50.21m  
  2 Cyndi Thomas                 Chadron Stat            45.95m  
  3 Madison McLaughlin           Black Hills             44.32m  
  4 Cori Christensen             Sdsmt                   43.87m  
  5 Mel Herl                     Chadron Stat            42.90m  
  6 McKenzie Butcher             Sdsmt                   41.91m  
  7 Tasha Timm                   Sdsmt                   41.08m  
  8 Haley Dunn                   Unattached              41.03m  
  9 Cassidy Koski                Black Hills             34.25m  
 10 Josey Pehringer              Chadron Stat            31.37m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Allen                  Black Hills             35.17m  
  2 Atlanta Lundstrom            Black Hills             32.14m  
  3 Paige Follet                 Black Hills             31.94m  
  4 Haley Soester                Chadron Stat            30.06m  
  5 Rachel Hellekson             Black Hills             28.60m  
  6 Trisha Koch                  Black Hills             27.91m  
  7 Lillian Temple               Sdsmt                   24.51m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joshua Thomas                Sdsmt                    10.83   2.1  1 
  2 Brandon Segelke              Chadron Stat             10.86   2.1  1 
  3 Kevin Thompson               Sdsmt                    11.00   2.1  1 
  4 Barrett Browne               Chadron Stat             11.01   3.4  2 
  5 Cody Roberts                 Chadron Stat             11.10   2.1  1 
  6 Ethan Proud                  Chadron Stat             11.24   3.4  2 
  7 Trent Baldwin                Black Hills              11.45   2.1  1 
  8 Riley Meissner               Black Hills              11.52   3.4  2 
  9 Bryce Parmely                Gillette                 12.37   3.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Segelke              Chadron Stat             22.22   1.1  1 
  2 Frederick Culp               Chadron Stat             22.35   1.1  1 
  3 Garrett Shaal                Sdsmt                    22.92   1.1  1 
  4 Ethan Proud                  Chadron Stat             23.06   1.7  2 
  5 Karl McFarlane               Chadron Stat             23.26   1.7  2 
  6 Ethan Sager                  Sdsmt                    23.94   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Shaal                Sdsmt                    50.09  
  2 Baker Diede                  Black Hills              50.46  
  3 Nick Alberts                 Sdsmt                    51.02  
  4 Mark Fruechte                Black Hills              51.81  
  5 Taylor Heaps                 Sdsmt                    52.40  
  6 Sean Earley                  Sdsmt                    52.83  
  7 DJ Lanke                     Black Hills              55.14  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Bergeson              Black Hills            1:57.67  
  2 Fred Petsch                  Rocky Mounta           1:57.68  
  3 Mitch Kraft                  Black Hills            1:57.72  
  4 Alex Johnson                 Chadron Stat           1:58.55  
  5 Colton Wood                  Rocky Mounta           1:59.39  
  6 Mark Wilcox                  Black Hills            2:00.15  
  7 Shawn Peden                  Rocky Mounta           2:00.31  
  8 Cody Davis                   Unattached             2:01.18  
  9 Joe Rath                     Black Hills            2:03.08  
 10 Cody Jolovich                Gillette               2:03.31  
 11 Johnny Barnes                Rocky Mounta           2:04.56  
 12 Doug Harris                  Chadron Stat           2:05.05  
 13 Levi Fox                     Rocky Mounta           2:06.13  
 14 Gage McSpadden               Black Hills            2:08.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Wilcox                  Black Hills            4:03.20  
  2 Robert Ricks                 Unattached             4:14.64  
  3 Nathan Faulkner              Chadron Stat           4:15.34  
  4 Evan Strand                  Black Hills            4:16.37  
  5 Donald Decker                Black Hills            4:17.62  
  6 Grant Cameron                Sdsmt                  4:18.22  
  7 Hank Jackson                 Unattached             4:18.37  
  8 Aaron Schone                 Black Hills            4:18.68  
  9 Fabian Munoz                 Unat-Gillett           4:20.51  
 10 Kyle Dietsche                Gillette               4:23.38  
 11 Davis Mathieu                Sdsmt                  4:24.14  
 12 Garrett Peterson             Black Hills            4:31.13  
 13 Zach Power                   Gillette               4:35.95  
 14 Charles Biberg               Sdsmt                  4:40.30  
 15 Isaac Baca                   Gillette               4:46.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Fried                  Unattached            15:50.93  
  2 Matt Jackson                 Gillette              15:59.77  
  3 Ryan Wright                  Sdsmt                 16:11.78  
  4 Justin Slattery              Sdsmt                 16:13.18  
  5 Kevin Noto                   Sdsmt                 16:19.06  
  6 Cory Berry                   Rocky Mounta          16:52.59  
  7 Tyler Nack                   Sdsmt                 17:10.74  
  8 Nigel Christianson           Gillette              17:42.09  
  9 Bryce Parmely                Gillette              17:46.09  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Kiprono                 Rocky Mounta          32:43.31  
  2 Dylan Stansbury              Chadron Stat          33:52.64  
  3 Brian Medigovich             Unattached            33:53.61  
  4 Josef Gertner                Unattached            34:16.93  
  5 Cole Jolovich                Sdsmt                 34:59.51  
  6 Zach Doffin                  Unattached            37:08.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Karl McFarlane               Chadron Stat             14.00   1.5 
  2 Chris Cutcher                Chadron Stat             15.31   1.5 
  3 Eric Chilson                 Black Hills              15.61   1.5 
  4 Zach Huber                   Sdsmt                    16.10   1.5 
  5 Marcus Cannon                Sdsmt                    16.36   1.5 
  6 Brandon Antoine              Sdsmt                    18.60   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gavan Archibald              Chadron Stat             53.56   1 
  2 Seth Brotherton              Sdsmt                    55.92   1 
  3 Jazz Bozner                  Chadron Stat             56.08   1 
  4 Tanner Gillette              Black Hills              56.50   1 
  5 Zach Huber                   Sdsmt                    57.75   2 
  6 Shaun Wicen                  Chadron Stat             57.99   1 
  7 Eric Chilson                 Black Hills              58.70   2 
  8 Brandon Schwenk              Chadron Stat             58.79   1 
  9 Marcus Cannon                Sdsmt                  1:00.37   2 
 10 Will McLaughlin              Chadron Stat           1:03.67   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch Kraft                  Black Hills            9:19.12  
  2 Michael Nelson               Gillette               9:44.54  
  3 Gage McSpadden               Black Hills            9:49.89  
  4 Evans Koech                  Chadron Stat           9:52.26  
  5 Travis Buse                  Sdsmt                 10:11.54  
  6 Kyle Dietsche                Gillette              10:22.28  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Dakota School of Mines  'A'                     42.87  
  2 Black Hills St.  'A'                                  43.26  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:16.00  
  2 South Dakota School of Mines  'A'                   3:25.31  
  3 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                 3:25.42  
  4 Chadron State  'B'                                  3:25.79  
  5 Black Hills St.  'A'                                3:35.44  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilson                 Black Hills              1.84m  
 -- Brandon Antoine              Sdsmt                       NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Hill                     Sdsmt                    4.61m  
  2 Daniel Mayer                 Black Hills              4.16m  
  3 Bryce Boyer                  Unattached               4.01m  
  4 Riley Meissner               Black Hills              3.86m  
  5 Riley Hosman                 Sdsmt                   J3.86m  
  6 Jazz Bozner                  Chadron Stat             3.71m  
  7 Alex Klopp                   Chadron Stat            J3.71m  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilson                 Black Hills              6.67m   0.1 
  2 Jonathon Grace               Black Hills              6.64m   1.6 
  3 Joshua Thomas                Sdsmt                    6.34m   2.8 
  4 Riley Meissner               Black Hills              6.11m   1.5 
  5 Chris Cutcher                Chadron Stat             6.05m   2.6 
  6 Connor Carey                 Sdsmt                    5.45m   0.1 
  7 Evan Clark                   Unattached               5.41m   3.9 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathon Grace               Black Hills             12.99m   3.2 
  2 Seth Brotherton              Sdsmt                   12.76m   0.9 
  3 Riley Meissner               Black Hills             12.75m   2.6 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Freed                  Sdsmt                   15.90m  
  2 Kyle McArthy                 Chadron Stat            14.70m  
  3 Dylan Brant                  Chadron Stat            13.95m  
  4 Tanner Rein                  Chadron Stat            13.90m  
  5 Laketon McLaughlin           Black Hills             12.40m  
  6 Miguel Flores                Sdsmt                   12.30m  
  7 Isaiah Martin                Sdsmt                   12.20m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Freed                  Sdsmt                   52.37m  
  2 Kyle McArthy                 Chadron Stat            44.30m  
  3 Jacob Johnson                Black Hills             42.12m  
  4 Tanner Rein                  Chadron Stat            41.09m  
  5 Miguel Flores                Sdsmt                   40.89m  
  6 Dylan Brant                  Chadron Stat            40.39m  
  7 Spencer Rien                 Chadron Stat            37.37m  
  8 Clayton McSpadden            Black Hills             36.72m  
  9 Frantzlee LaCrete            Chadron Stat            34.76m  
 10 Jack Shultz                  Rocky Mounta            29.92m  
 -- Alex Anderson                Black Hills                 ND  
 -- Bryce Parmely                Gillette                    ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Freed                  Sdsmt                   60.67m  
  2 Miguel Flores                Sdsmt                   49.09m  
  3 Tanner Rein                  Chadron Stat            47.77m  
  4 Kyle McArthy                 Chadron Stat            46.13m  
  5 Jacob Johnson                Black Hills             44.90m  
  6 Spencer Rien                 Chadron Stat            41.07m  
  7 Isaiah Martin                Sdsmt                   35.88m  
  8 Laketown McLaughlin          Unattached              32.10m  
  9 Bryce Parmely                Gillette                11.00m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Wood                    Sdsmt                   51.15m  
  2 Max Hanna                    Sdsmt                   49.53m  
  3 Alex Anderson                Black Hills             44.28m  
  4 Cameron Koch                 Black Hills             40.47m  
  5 Frantzlee LaCrete            Chadron Stat            35.85m  
  6 Spencer Rien                 Chadron Stat            30.55m