Resource Page

Mines Resources:
Alcohol and Drug Prevention 394-2416
Financial Aid 394-2274
Dean of Students 394-2416
Career Center 394-2667
Counseling/ADA Services 394-1924
Health Services 394-2354
Campus Security 394-6100
Student Activities and Leadership 394-2336
Student Retention and Testing 394-1999
Tech Learning Center 394-2547
Veteran’s Resource Center 394-2560

Community Resources:
Alcoholic Anonymous 343-1091
Autism Society of the Black Hills 737-0377
Behavior Management Systems 343-7262
Black Hills ADD Support Group 209-0187
Black Hills Center for Equality 348-3244
Black Hills Chronic Pain Support Group 343-9419
Blind and Visually Impaired 394-2253
Catholic Social Services 348-6086
Community Health Center 394-6665
Dakota Plains Legal Services 342-7171
Depression and Bipolar Support Group 574-3278
Detox Center 394-6128
Emergency 911
Food Stamps 394-2525
Hearing Impaired Service 394-2544
Learning Disabilities Association 343-1136
Lutheran Social Services 348-0477
National Alliance for the Mentally Ill (NAMI) 348-7244
Pennington County Housing 394-5350
Rapid City HelpLine 211
Sexual Assault Crisis Line 341-2046
South Dakota Advocacy 342-2575
Suicide Prevention Crisis Line 1-800-273-8255
Survivors of Suicide Support 348-6692