2014 Team Pic

 

5 Emeka Agamegwa RB 5-10 197 Jr. Cerritos, CA (American River/Narbon
32 Isaiah Ashby OLB 5-10 210 Jr. Corona, CA (Corona Centenial
83 Elijah Balavitch TE 6-4 256 Jr. Corona, CA (Corona Centenial
2 Traevon Beddard CB 5-11 185 Sr. Victorville, CA (Victorville)
80 Charlie Bentzen TE 6-3 222 Jr. Tabor, SD (Bon Homme)
38 Patrick Berke TE 6-1 205 Jr. Lexington, NE (NE)
12 Ben Broeker QB 6-5 230 RSo. Lacey, WA (North Thurston)
94 Andrew Brown DE 6-3 235 Fr. Monument, CO (Lewis Parker)
65 PJ Brown OL 5-10 262 Fr. Bakersfield, CA (Liberty)
27 Marshall Brownsfield RB 5-10 195 So. Flagstaff, AZ (Flagstaff)
88 Spencer Bryant, Jr. WR 6-3 175 Fr. Leeburg, GA
72 Reece Buckles OL 6-3 289 Sr. Santa Ana, CA (El Modera)
28 Taylor Buus RB 5-7 172 So. Winner, SD (Winner)
67 Brady Cabral OL 6-4 300 Jr. Prescott Valley, AZ (Bradshaw)
50 Brandon Carda LB 5-9 243 Jr. Huron, SD (Huron)
18 Connor Carey WR 6-4 200 RFr. Sterling, CO (Sterling)
40 James Carver LB 5-11 185 Fr. Carlsbad, CA (Carlsbad)
30 Colter Carzoli DB 6-1 190 Fr. Banner, WY (Bighorn)
99 Christian Chavez DL 6-1 281 So. Henderson, NV (Coronado)
64 Jordan Christenson OL 6-4 300 Sr. Tucson, AZ (Pima CC / Cienega)
26 Alexander Cliatt DB 5-10 180 So. Dove Canyon, CA (Irvine)
24 DJ Collier FS 6-1 165 So. Soldotna, AK (Skyview)
33 Jermaine Collins RB 5-7 183 Fr. Live Oak, TX (Clemens)
16 Jordan Copeland DB 5-11 171 Fr. North Pole, AK (North Pole)
54 Ethanial Couch DT 6-1 270 Fr. Decatur, IL (St. Teresa)
71 Sam Cowan OL 6-5 308 Sr. Ashland, OR (Ashland)
51 Cody Crater LS 5-10 220 So. Joliet, IL (Joliet Catholic)
1 Tim Crenshaw WR 6-0 185 Sr. Antioch, CA (Antioch)
28 Ty Curry SS 5-10 182 Fr. Tehachapi, CA (Tehachapi)
81 Alec Daniels TE 6-5 238 Fr. Vail, AZ (Cienega)
91 Zachary DeJong DL 6-2 255 RFr. Canton, SD (Canton)
49 Shayden Drey LB 6-1 195 Fr. Winner, SD (Winner)
23 Daniel Duarte LB 5-10 210 Jr. Anaheim, CA (Chaffey/Ramona)
85 Chauncey Emerson WR 5-11 159 Fr. San Diego, CA (Montgomery
31 Tucker Even RB 5-7 167 Fr. Casper, WY (Midwest)
6 Chase Foreman WR 6-2 176 Fr. Schertz, TX (Clemens)
78 Devin Frohling OL 6-7 280 So. Hecla, SD (Britton-Hecla)
47 Kevin Grimsted LB 5-8 205 So. Vancouver, WA (Union)
39 Tommy Guffey WR 6-0 175 Fr. Loveland, CO (Mountain View)
18 Michael Harlan LB 6-2 220 So. Scottsdale, AZ (Pinnacle)
14 Shyerome Harris RB 5-7 206 Fr. Magnolia, TX (Magnolia)
79 Josh Hastreiter OL 6-5 285 Sr. Lincoln, NE (UNO / Lincoln East)
84 Chris Hatting WR 6-3 197 Fr. LeMars, IA (LeMars Community)
22 Tearance Hayes CB 5-10 160 Fr. Calabasas, CA (Calabasas)
55 Jake Hepp LB 6-0 227 Sr. Buffalo, WY (Buffalo)
36 Zach Huber WR 5-10 172 So. Green River, WY (Green River)
96 Kyle Hudson DL 6-0 280 Jr. Gilbert, AZ (Highland)
33 Kendall Irvin LB 6-2 215 Fr. Marion, IA (Linn-Mar)
37 Josh Jacini LB 5-10 230 Jr. Chandler, AZ (Chabot / Arroyo)
56 Jayvon Jackson DE 5-11 205 Fr. Houston, TX (Woodlands Park)
58 David Jakpor LB 5-11 225 So. Phoenix, AZ (Mountain Point)
45 Devin Johnson LB 6-0 200 Fr. Aurora, CO (Aurora)
52 Kwantavius Johhnson LB 6-1 250 Fr. Leeburg, GA (Lee County)
17 Devon Jones K 6-2 150 Sr. Tempe, AZ (Marcos De Niza)
30 John Keating P 6-1 222 Jr. Tucson, AZ (Sabino)
57 Justin Kelly OL 6-2 250 Fr. Casper, WY (Natrona County)
34 Reece LaFaye DB 5-10 176 Fr. Marana, AZ (Marana)
3 Jay Lata LB 5-10 250 Sr. Los Angeles, CA (A. River / Narbonne)
62 Andy Lee OL 6-2 257 Sr. Los Angeles, CA (Longmont)
8 Dominick Littleton RB 5-10 185 Fr. San Diego, CA (Serra)
5 Ben Love K 6-0 187 Fr. Minot, ND (Minot)
11 Cameron Luna TE 6-3 225 Jr. Temecula, CA (Great Oaks)
60 Bryce Mann OL 6-4 326 Fr. Elk Grove, CA (Franklin)
66 Isaiah Martin DT 6-1 294 So. San Diego, CA (San Diego)
5 Xavier Matthews WR 6-2 180 Jr. Fort Worth, TX (North Crowley)
53 Grant Matthews LB 6-2 190 So. Eagan, MN (Augustana / Eaga)
28 Maalik McClain CB 5-10 175 Jr. Los Angeles, CA (SWC/ Mira Costa
31 Isaiah McGuire DB 5-11 165 Fr. Peoria, AZ (Peoria)
9 Trenton McKinney QB 6-0 185 Jr. Mililani, HI (Mililani)
77 Michael McKnight DE 6-0 228 Fr. Grand Junction, CO (Grand Junction)
68 Lance Meinhardt OL 6-5 260 So. Temecula, CA (Temecula Valley)
35 Tyler Moreland LB 6-0 200 Fr. Houston, TX (Second Baptist)
44 Cody Nielsen LB 6-2 230 Fr. Dell Rapids, SD (Dell Rapids)
43 Gavin Panui SS 5-11 178 Fr. Waianae, HI (Kamehameha)
61 Josh Patterson OL 6-4 275 Fr. Famington, MN (Farmington)
98 Jason Pelkey DT 6-1 253 So. Fort Collins, CO (Fort Collins)
90 Tyler Peterson DL 6-4 196 Fr. Wall, SD (Wall)
47 Simon Pruitt LB 5-11 200 Sr. Upland, CA
4 Rashad Ridley WR 5-6 148 Jr. Los Angeles, CA (SWC/ San Diego)
12 Lucas Riebe LB 5-11 238 Jr. Wellington, FL (Wellington)
93 Amir Salah DE 6-1 246 Sr. Northridge, CA (Granada Hills)
19 Marcus Sanchez WR 6-2 198 Jr. Anaheim, CA (Canyon)
10 Evan Sanders QB 6-5 220 Jr. Canby, OR (Canby)
69 Robert Schrock DL 6-2 300 Fr. Mesa, AZ (Mesa)
18 Malik Shakur QB 6-2 220 So. Tustin, CA (Tustin)
27 Gage Skillingstad LB 6-0 190 Fr. Hill City, SD (Hill City)
97 Tyler Smith P 6-2 167 Fr. Rapid City, SD (Rapid City Central)
38 Blake Stone DB 5-9 172 Fr. Rapid City, SD (Rapid City Central)
15 Jake Sullivan QB 6-2 190 So. Rapid City, SD (St. Thomas More)
76 Dominick Taliulu OL 5-11 281 Sr. Tehachapi, CA (Tehachapi)
75 Zachery Tenhave DE 6-2 335 Fr. San Antonio, TX (St. Anthony Catholic)
35 Keaton Thames QB 6-2 335 Fr. Highlands Ranch, CO (H. Ranch)
6 Josh Thomas DB 5-8 165 Jr. Missouri City, TX (Hightower)
34 Derrick Thomas DB 6-0 175 So. Converse, TX (Converse Judson)
10 Dylan Thomas WR 5-8 170 Fr. Hill City, SD (Hill City)
35 Kevin Thompson RB 5-6 190 So. Bad Kissingen, WA (Lakes)
87 Andrew Tillman TE 6-5 245 Fr. Aurora, CO (Overland)
42 David Toban RB 5-7 201 Fr. Eagle River, AK (Eagle River)
32 Brett Tomoson RB 5-7 175 Fr. Sgt. Bluffs, IA (Sgt. Bluff)
21 John Tyler DB 5-8 185 Jr. Tampa, FL (Wharton)
82 Eric Vandervort WR 6-0 177 RFr. Anchorage, AK (West)
70 Brady Vison OL 6-4 258 Fr. Cypress, TX (Cypress)
89 Sam Vollmer TE 6-3 240 So. Sugarland, TX (Stephen F. Austin)
63 Jake Wranek DE 6-3 215 Fr. Winner, SD (Winner)
41 Anthony Wright DB 5-10 190 Fr. CinCinnati, OH (Calabasas)
46 Peter Yamaguchi DE 6-0 205 Fr. Falls Church, VA (George C. Marshall)
39 Jacob Yordy RB 5-7 175 Fr. Longview, WA (R.A. Long)
20 Daniel Ziegler WR 5-8 175 Fr. Bellingham, WA (Sehome)
54 Will Zolan LB 5-8 210 So. San Francisco, CA (Lowell)

 

Head Coach / Special Team Coordinator: Stacy Collins
Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks: Zach Tinker
 
Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs: Jarod Dodson
 
Video Coordinator / Offensive Line: Ken Ackerman
 
Strength and Conditioning Coordinator / Linebackers: Gino Polastri
 
Outside Linebackers: Lonnie Messick
 
Defensive Line: George Booker
 
 
Wide Receivers: Rob Erwin
 
Running Backs: Ryan McFadden
 
Tight Ends: Zeke Prado
 
Assistant Defensive Backs: Marcus Mayo
 
Director of Football Operations / Assistant Special Teams: Greg Hodgin
 

 

 

 

 


  • Youth Sports Night

    Youth Sports Night

  • Ice Bucket Challenge

    Ice Bucket Challenge

  • MBB Recuit Kendall Waters

    MBB Recuit Kendall Waters

  • Football Summer Update

    Football Summer Update

  • Football Off-Season Workouts

    Football Off-Season Workouts

  • New AD Press Conference

    New AD Press Conference

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3

new GNAC Logo

Blue Disk

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

Football
Saturday, September 6 - 6:00 PM
O'Harra Stadium, Rapid City, SD
Football
Saturday, September 13 - 1:00 PM
Lyle Hare Stadium, Spearfish ,SD
Foundation
Saturday, September 20 - 11:30 AM
Christensen Hall of Fame Room
Football
Saturday, September 27 - 1:00 PM
Liberty Mont.

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

America ONE

  • Malone Engineering
  • HOJOS
  • Baden
  • FBL
  • Radio (KTEQ)

  • Bookstore Logo