No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Exp. Hometown (Previous School)
1 Witerson Brutus
 SS 5-11 210 So. TR Fort Lauderdale, FL (FDLTCC)
2 Jermaine Collins
 RB 5-7 185 So. 1V San Antonio, TX (Clemens)
3Kevin Mills
 WR 5-8 165 Sr. TR San Diego, CA (SWCC)
4Rashad Ridley
 WR 5-6 160 Sr. 1V San Diego, CA (SWCC)
5 Xavier Matthews
 WR 6-2 180 Sr.2V Fort Worth, TX (N. Crowley)
6 Josh Thomas
 DB 5-8 165 Sr. 3V Missouri City, TX (Hightower)
7 Jake Sullivan
 QB 6-2 190 So. RS Rapid City, SD (STM)
8 Jamir Moore
 DB 5-11 180 Jr. TR Coolidge, AZ (Phoenix College)
9Trent McKinney
 QB 6-0 198 Sr. 1V Mililani, HI (Montana)
10 Evan Sanders
 QB 6-5 225
 Sr. 2VCanby, OR (Canby)
11 Cameron Luna
 TE 6-3 225 Sr. 2V Temecula, CA (Great Oaks)
12 Ben Broeker
 QB 6-5 235 Jr. 2V Lacey, WA (North Thurston)
13 Ben Love
 K 6-1 195 Fr. RS Minot, ND (Minot)
RS13 Bryce Dobbs
 QB 6-4 223 Fr.
 HS Queen Creek, AZ (QCHS)
14 Donovan Pallatto
QB 6-2 178 Fr. HS Rapid City, SD (RCC)
15Marshall Gleason
 K 5-11 185 Jr. TR Rapid City, SD (Santa Ana)
16 Keaton Thames
 QB 6-1 190 Fr. HS Highlands Ranch, CO (HRHS)
18 Michael Harlan
 LB 6-2 220 So. 1V Scottsdale, AZ (Pinnacle)
19 Marcus Sanchez
 WR 6-2 195 Sr. 1V Anaheim, CA (Canyon)
20 Daniel Ziegler
 WR 5-8 175 So. 1V Bellingham, WA (Sehome)
21 John Tyler
 DB 5-9190Sr. 3V Tampa, FL (Wharton)
22 Tearance Hays
 CB 5-10 160So.
 1V Calabasas, CA (Calabasas)
24 DJ Collier
 FS 6-0 180 So. 2V Soldotna, AK (Skyview)
25 Devin Nixon
 RB 5-11 190 Fr. HS Savannah, GA (RWG)
RS25 Stetson Anderson
OLB
6-0
205
Fr.
HS
Socttsbluff, NE (SBHS)
RS26 Alexander Cliatt
 FS 5-10180 So. 2V Dove Canyon, CA (Irvine)
27 Jordan Copeland
 SS 5-8 180 So. 1V North Pole, AK (North Pole)
RS27Chance McAllister
OLB
6-1
205
Fr.
HS
Minatare, NE (Minatare HS)
28 Daniel Duarte
CB
 5-10 205Sr. 1V Riverside, CA (Chaffey College)
29 Maalik McClain
 CB 5-10183 Sr. 1V Los Angeles, CA (LASWJC)
30 Jalen Estep
 WR 5-9 160 Fr.HS Columbus, OH (Air Academy)
31 Isaiah McGuire
 DB 5-11 176So.
 1V Peoria, AZ (Peoria)
33 Bo Kaimuloa
 OLB 5-10215 Jr.TR San Diego, CA (SDMC)
33RS Kendall Irvin
 LB 6-2 215 So. 1V Los Angeles, CA (Linn-Mar)
34 Derrick Thompson RB 5-6 190 So. RSConverse, TX (Converse )
35 Kevin Thompson
RB 5-6 190 Jr. 2VBad Kissingen, Germany 
36 Zach Huber
 WR 5-10 180 Jr.
 1V Green River, WY (Green River)
36RS Jon Williams
 SS 5-10 175 Fr. HS Camarillo, CA (Camarillo)
37 Josh Jacini
 LB 5-11 220 Sr. 1V Chandler, AZ (Chabot/Arroyo)
38 Patrick Berke
 WR 6-1 205 Sr. 3V Lexington, NE (Lexington)
38RS Caiden Merritt
 DB 5-9 172 Fr. HS Hill City, SD (Hill City)
39 Blake Stone
 SS 5-9 180 So. 1V Rapid City, SD (RCC)
40 James Carver
LB
5-11
190
So.1VCarlsbad, CA (Carlsbad)
41Anthony Wright
RB
5-10
195
Fr.
RS
Los Angeles, CA (Calabasas)
41RS
Jake March
DB
6-2
210
Fr.
HS
Puyallup, WA (Emerald Ridge)
42
Troy Kurtz
LB
5-11
225
Jr.
TR
Anaheim, CA (SAJC)
43
Gage Skillingstad
OLB
6-0
200
So.
RS
Hill City, SD (Hill City)
44Dominic Martinez
FS
6-2
195
Jr.
TR
Gallup, NM (NMMI)
45
Devon Johnson
LB
6-0
210
Fr.
RS
Aurora, CO (Gateway)
46
Peter Yamaguchi
DE
6-0
235
So.
1V
Falls Church, VA (GCM)
47Kea Cambra
OLB
5-9
205
Fr.
 HSEwa Beach, HI (JCHS)
48JW Windsor
DT
6-0
267
Fr.
HS
Chandler, AZ (Chandler)
49
Martin Rodriguez
P
6-2
210
Jr.
TR
Oakland, CA (Laney College)
50Brandon Carda
LB
5-9
243
Sr.
3V
Huron, SD (Huron)
51 Cody Crater
LS
5-10
220
Jr.
2V
Joliet, IL (Joliet Catholic)
52 Chris Counce
MLB
5-11
220
Fr.
HS
Scottsdale, AZ (Bridgton)
53Grant Matthews
DE
6-1
215
Fr.
RS
Colorado Springs, CO (CSHS)
54Will Zolan
LB
5-8
210
Jr.
2V
San Francisco, CA (Lowell)
55
William T. Vi, Jr.LB
5-10
227
Jr.
TR
Sacramento, CA (ARC)
56Andrew Montoya
DE
6-2
240
Fr.
HS
Rapid City, SD (STM)
57
David Tiumulu
LB
5-11
270
Fr.
HS
Honolulu, HI (Federal Way)
58
David Jakpor
DE
5-11
230
Jr. 
2V
Phoenix, AZ (Mountain Point)
59Zachary Archer
LB
5-10
214
Fr.
HS
San Tan Valley, AZ (Basha)
60
Kullen Wooton
OL
6-5
280
Jr.
TR
Roswell, NM (NMMI)
61
Josh Patterson
OL
6-3
285
Fr.
RS
Farmington, MN (Farmington)
62
Brett Anderson
OL
6-3
245
Fr.
HS
Falcon, CO (Falcon)
63
Darrin Kaeur
OL
6-3
265
Fr.
HS
Gilbert, AZ (Campo Verde)
64
Dylan Black
OL
6-4
230
Fr.
HS
Atwood IL (AKAH)
65Justin Nelson
OL
6-2
285
Fr.
HS
Firestone, CO (Mead)
66
Isaiah Martin
OL
6-1
294
Jr.
2V
San Diego, CA (San Diego)
67
Dexter Nowstrup
DE
6-3
220
Fr.
HS
 Madison, SD
68
Lance Meinhardt
OL
6-5
260
So.
2V
Temecula, CA (TVHS)
69Robert Schrock
OL
6-2
305
Fr.
RS
Mesa, AZ (Mesa)
70
Brady Vison
OL
6-3
285
Fr.
RS
Cypress, TX (Cypress)
71
Sam Cowan
OL
6-5
305
Sr.
2V
Ashland, OR (Ashland)
71RS
Nate Schroeder
OL6-0230
Fr.
HS
White Lake, SD (White Lake)
72
Paul Vinke
OL
6-5
300
Jr.
TR
Ferndale, WA (Glendale CC)
73
Jack Batho, IV
OL
6-7
260
Fr.
HS
Omaha, NE (Millard West)
74
Griffin Facciano
OL
6-4
270
Fr.
HS
Tucson, AZ (Iron Ridge)
75
Sam Vollmer
OL
6-3
240
So.
2V
Sugarland, TX (SAHS)
77Q. Galuteria-Soars
      
78Devin Frohling
OL
6-7
280
So. 
1V
Hecla, SD (Britton-Hecla)
80
Charlie Bentzen
TE
6-3
240
Jr.
2V
Tabor, SD (Bon Homme)
81
Brett Rankin
WR
5-11
180
So.
1V
Puyallu[, WA (Emerald Ridge)
82
Eric Vandervort
WR
6-0
180
So.
1V
 Anchorage, AK (West)
83Elijah Balavitch
TE
6-4
255
Sr.
1V
Orange, CA (Fullerton College)
84
Nathan Courtney
WR
6-6
200
Fr.
HS
Colorado Springs (CSHS)
86
Jayson Kjenstad
WR
6-1
190
Jr.
1V
Tacoma, WA (ELHS)
87
Jonathon Murray
WR
6-3
182
Fr.
HS
Yuma, AZ (Gila Ridge)
88
Jacob Crist
WR
6-4
175
Fr.
HS
Colorado Springs, CO (Ellicott)
90
Kaleb Brogdon
LB
5-11
226
Fr.
HS
Saint Hedwig, TX (East Central)
91
Darren Weber
DL
6-2
275
Jr.
TR
Greensburg, IN (Golden West)
92Keymon Griffin
DE
6-2
237
Fr.
HS
Fountain, CO (Fountain)
93
Malik Shakur
DE
6-2
225
Jr.
2V
Tustin, CA (Tustin)
94
Andrew Brown
DE
6-6
234
Fr.
RS
Monument, CO (Lewis Parker)
96
Kyle Hudson
DL
6-0
275
Sr.
2V
Gilbert, AZ (Highland)
97
Robbie Gerarden
K
5-10
168
Fr.
HS
Black Diamond, WA (O'Dea HS)
98
Grant Russell
K/P
6-0
165
Fr.
HS 
Hot Springs, SD (Hot Springs)
99
Christian Chavez
DL
6-0
280
Sr. 
2V
Henderson, NV (Coronado)

  • 16 Football Recruits

    16 Football Recruits

  • Hardrocker Luncheon Jan. 26

    Hardrocker Luncheon Jan. 26

  • 2015Football Highlights

    2015Football Highlights

  • Hardrocker Luncheon Nov. 4

    Hardrocker Luncheon Nov. 4

  • Rivers Falls Highlights

    Rivers Falls Highlights

  • 2015 Hall of Fame Ceremony

    2015 Hall of Fame Ceremony

  • 16bhsutix
  • 15RapidChevy

AFFILIATION

RMAC Logo 3

new GNAC Logo

Blue Disk

 

HARDROCKER EVENTS

LISTEN or VIEW

Games Listen

Stretch Internet

  • Rapid Chevy
  • Marcos
  • BOOKSTO2
  • NUCOR
  • BH Eye insittute
  • Respect use
  • Save A lot
  • BMS
  • FBL
  • Subway
  • BHComunityFirst Bank
  • Baden
  • Malone Engineering
  • Hills Material
  • First National Bank
  • FIB
  • Lintz Brothers
  • KLJ Sponsor s
  • Taco Johns
  • State Farm
  • Dacohta Bank
  • RC Urgant Care
  • NC1
  • US Bank